Call us on 01522 546390

Lincoln

District Commissioner:  Judy Sylvester (01522) 522786 dc@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk
Deputy District Commissioners:- Malcolm Moore (01522) 879816 DDCMalcolm@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk
                                                       Mark Smith (01522) 821576 DDCMark@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk

LaDS Magazine Editor: Chris Dutton (01522) 684589 lads@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk

Click the group name to visit their their website if they have one.

2nd Lincoln (St. George)
Contact Name:- Mrs Christine Hawley (01522) 680696 Email:- frankchris@talktalk.net

3rd Lincoln (Scampton)
​Contact:- Mr Aaron Rae 07756 077378 Email:- raea29@hotmail.com

4th Lincoln (Nettleham)
Contact Name:- Mrs Trudy Connor Email:- trudy.connor60@gmail.com

5th Lincoln (Fiskerton)
Contact Name:- Mr Andrew Cooke 07983 610026 Email:- bedecooke@yahoo.co.uk

7th Lincoln (West Parade)
Contact Name:- Mr Andrew Evans 07954 742752 Email:- andi.lincoln1@gmail.com

8th Lincoln
Contact Name:- Mr Graham Turner (01673) 843472 Email:- graham@johnturnerphotography.co.uk

9th Lincoln (Salvation Army)
Contact name:- Mr Iain Anderson Email:- iaingalaxy@gmail.com

10th Lincoln (Waddington)
Contact Name:- Mr Stan Davis (01522) 801630 Email:- stanley.davis@ntlworld.com

11th Lincoln (Washingborough)
Contact Name:- Mr Paul Kirby (01522) 791183 Email:- washingboroughscoutgroup@gmx.co.uk

12th Lincoln
Contact Name:- Mr Hugh Sargent (01522) 881629 Email:- hughsargent@virginmedia.com

13th Lincoln (Birchwood)
Contact name:- Mr Roy Shooter (01522) 684355 Email:- roy@theshooters.me.uk 

14th Lincoln (St Giles)
Contact name:- Miss Lyndsey Metson ​07852 128 508 Email:- lyndseymetson@live.co.uk

15th Lincoln (North Hykeham)
Contact name:- Mr Keith Sampson (015220 683795 Email:- kg.sampson@ntlworld.com

16th Lincoln
Contact Name:- Mr Richard Mason, 07717 500576 Email:- 16thlincolnscoutgroup@gmail.com

18th Lincoln Sea Scouts (Bailagate)
Contact Name:- Mr Nick Francis (01522) 539679 Email:- NAF@nafrancis.com

20th Lincoln (Welton)
Contact Name:- Mr Malcolm Moore (01522) 879816 Email:- DDCMalcolm@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk

21st Lincoln (Bracebridge Heath)
Contact Name:- Steve Email:- steve@chbrewery.co.uk

23rd Lincoln (Skellingthorpe)
Contact Name:- Mr Paul Marshall (01522) 879253 Email:- paulmarsh5924@gmail.com

24th Lincoln (Saxilby)
Contact Name:- Mr Neil Mellor (01522) 702901 Eamil:- n.mellor@btinternet.com 

25th Lincoln (Scothern)
Formed in April 1995, all three sections meet at the Scothern Recreation Centre commonly known as the Village Hall on a Tuesday evening. We attract members from Scothern, Sudbrooke, Dunholme, Welton and the surrounding area. As with any Group we carry out a range of activities in and around the Village Hall, but during the summer make use of the District Camp Site at Sudbrooke. Recently we participated in Poacher 2013, LinCub 2014 and Scout Survival Camp at Sudbrooke – survival being the operative word with the torrential downpours in the middle of the night.

If you would like to see us in action and give scouting a try for your child, or yourself as a volunteer; then please email me, the Group Scout Leader and we will be happy to have a chat - 25thlincoln@googlemail.com

27th Lincoln (Thorpe on the Hill)
Contact Name:- Mr Francis Firth (01522) 686616 Email:- fran27lincoln.gsl@gmail.com

28th Lincoln (Greenlands)
Contact Name:- Mrs Mary Moore (01522) 879816 Email:- marymoore6@ntlworld.com

29th Lincoln (Cherry Willingham)
Contact Name:- Mr Mike Bull (01522) 752388 Email:- bullmike54@hotmail.com

30th Lincoln (Bassingham)
Contact Name:- Mrs Alison Kelley (01522) 788241 Email:- alisonkelley777@hotmail.com

31st Lincoln
Contact Name:- Mr Jamie Wood 07824 440078 Email:- jammiewood@aol.com

Lincoln Explorers
Waddington Sentries

Lincoln Network (Coldnet)
Network is for those age 18 - 25 years. We meet alternative Mondays and Friday at Altham Terrace Scout Centre.
Contact Name:- Mr David Thompson 07527 445611 Email:- dsnc@lincolndistrictscouts.org.uk